Past Committee Chairs and Members

For more information on LLAM committee functions, please see the LLAM Guidelines.

2017-2018 Committee Chairs and Members

  • Archives Committee – Joe Neumann, Chair
  • Communications and Technology Committee – Jason Hawkins, Chair, with Chi Song
  • Government & Vendor Relations Committee – Joan Bellistri, Chair, with Adeen Postar and Tanya Thomas
  • Grants Committee – James Gernert, Chair, with Sue McCarty, Steve Anderson, C.J. Pipins II, Bijal Shah, and Elizabeth Simmons
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles and Sara Witman, Co-Chairs, with Harvey Morrell
  • Nominations Committee – C.J. Pipins II, Chair, with Steve Anderson and Joanne Colvin
  • Placement Committee – Jessica Mundy, Chair, with Tanya Thomas
  • Programming Committee – Jason Hawkins, Chair, with Pat Behles, Kate Martin, Elizabeth Simmons, and Vickie Yiannoulou

2016-2017 Committee Chairs and Members

  • Archives Committee – Joe Neumann, Chair
  • Bylaws Special Committee – C.J. Pipins, Chair
  • Communications and Technology Committee – Jason Hawkins and Jenny Rensler, Co-chairs, with Chi Song
  • Government & Vendor Relations Committee – Joan Bellistri, Chair
  • Grants Committee – James Gernert, Chair, with Sue McCarty, Savanna Nolan, Bijal Shah, and Elizabeth Simmons
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles and Sara Witman, Co-Chairs, with Harvey Morrell
  • Nominations Committee – Jame Durham, Chair, with Tonya Baroudi and Joanne Colvin
  • Placement Committee – Vickie Yiannoulou, Chair, with Jessica Mundy
  • Programming Committee – Julia Viets, Chair, with Rachel Englander, Kate Martin, and Jessica Mundy

2015-2016 Committee Chairs and Members

  • Archives Committee – Joe Neumann and Julia Viets, Co-Chairs
  • Bylaws Special Committee – Kate Martin, Chair, with Tonya Baroudi, Mary Jo Lazun, and James Durham
  • Communications Committee – Camilla Tubbs and Jenny Rensler, Co-Chairs, with Joe Neumann and Chi Song
  • Technology Committee – Camilla Tubbs and Jenny Rensler, Co-Chairs, with Joe Neumann and Chi Song
  • Government & Vendor Relations Committee – Joan Bellistri and Mary Jo Lazun, Co-Chairs
  • Grants Committee – Joanne Colvin, Chair, with Jim Gernert and Bijal Shah
  • Nominations Committee – Kate Martin, Chair, with Susan Herrick, Jean Hessenauer and Sara Witman
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles and Sara Witman, Co-Chairs
  • Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi and Vickie Yiannoulou, Co-Chairs
  • Programming Committee – Camilla Tubbs and C.J. Pippins, Co-Chairs with Jessica Mundy and Julia Viets

2014-2015 Committee Chairs

  • Archives – Katherine Baer and Julia Viets
  • Communications – Sara Thomas and Rachel Englander
  • Government and Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri and Mary Jo Lazun
  • Membership – Pat Behles and Sara Whitman
  • Placement – Tonya Baroudi and Mary Rice
  • Programing – James Durham
  • Technology – Jenny Rensler

2013-2014 Committee Chairs

  • Archives – Katherine Baer
  • Communications – Sara Thomas
  • Government and Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership – Pat Behles
  • Programing – Kate Martin
  • Technology – Jenny Rensler

2012-2013 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Katherine Baer
  • Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles
  • Mentor Committee – Sara Witman and Mary Jo Lazun
  • Newsletter Committee – Katherine Baer
  • Placement Committee – Mary Rice
  • Program Committee – Tonya Baroudi
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Technology Committee/Webmaster – Jenny Rensler

2011-2012 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Katherine Baer
  • Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles
  • Mentor Committee – Open
  • Newsletter Committee – Kirstin Nelson
  • Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
  • Program Committee – Mary Jo Lazun
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Technology Committee/Webmaster – Mary Jo Lazun/Jenny Rensler

2010-2011 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Katherine Baer
  • Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles
  • Mentor Committee – Janet Camillo
  • Newsletter Committee – Kirstin Nelson
  • Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
  • Program Committee – Sara Witman
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Technology Committee/Webmaster – Kurt Meyer

2009-2010 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Janet Camillo
  • Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles
  • Mentor Committee – Janet Camillo (Government/Court), Carol Mundorf (Firm),
  • Harvey Morrell (Academic)
  • Newsletter Committee – Sara Witman
  • Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
  • Program Committee – Joanne Dugan
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire & Anne Morrison
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Technology Committee/Webmaster – Kurt Meyer

2008-2009 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Joe Bennett
  • Government/Vender Relations – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership Committee – Pat Behles
  • Newsletter Committee – Sara Witman
  • Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
  • Program Committee – Joanne Dugan
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire and Anne Morrison
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Technology Committee/Webmaster – Kurt Meyer

2007-2008 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Joe Bennett
  • Government/Vendor Relations Committee – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership Committee – Trevor Rosen
  • Newsletter Committee – Sara Witman
  • Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
  • Program Committee – Jean Hessenauer
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire and Anne Morrison
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze and Kurt Meyer

2006-2007 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Beverly Rubenstein
  • Government/Vendor Relations Committee – Joan Bellistri
  • Membership Committee – Jean Hessenauer
  • Newsletter Committee – Susan Herrick
  • Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
  • Program Committee – Pat Behles
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze

2005-2006 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Beverly Rubenstein
  • Membership Committee – Jean Hessenauer
  • Newsletter Committee – Susan Herrick
  • Placement Committee – Kirsten Nelson
  • Program Committee – Pat Behles
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
  • Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze

2004-2005 Committee Chairs

  • Archives Committee – Beverly Rubenstein
  • Membership Committee – Jean Hessenauer
  • Newsletter Committee – Susan Herrick and Jenny Smith
  • Placement Committee – Kirsten Nelson
  • Program Committee – Scott Stevens
  • Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
  • Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans and Ricky Adams
  • Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s