Past Committee Chairs

LLAM Committee Functions

2014-2015 Committee Chairs

  • Archives
    • Katherine Baer
    • Julia Viets
  • Communications
    • Sara Thomas
    • Rachel Englander
  • Government and Vendor Relations
    • Joan Bellistri
    • Mary Jo Lazun
  • Membership
    • Pat Behles
    • Sara Whitman
  • Placement
    • Tonya Baroudi
    • Mary Rice
  • Programing
    • James Durham
  • Technology
    • Jenny Rensler

2013-2014 Committee Chairs

  • Archives
    • Katherine Baer
  • Communications
    • Sara Thomas
  • Government and Vendor Relations
    • Joan Bellistri
  • Membership
    • Pat Behles
  • Programing
    • Kate Martin
  • Technology
    • Jenny Rensler

2012-2013 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Katherine Baer
Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
Membership Committee – Pat Behles
Mentor Committee – Sara Witman and Mary Jo Lazun
Newsletter Committee – Katherine Baer
Placement Committee – Mary Rice
Program Committee – Tonya Baroudi
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Technology Committee/Webmaster – Jenny Rensler

2011-2012 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Katherine Baer
Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
Membership Committee – Pat Behles
Mentor Committee – Open
Newsletter Committee – Kirstin Nelson
Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
Program Committee – Mary Jo Lazun
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Technology Committee/Webmaster – Mary Jo Lazun/Jenny Rensler

2010-2011 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Katherine Baer
Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
Membership Committee – Pat Behles
Mentor Committee – Janet Camillo
Newsletter Committee – Kirstin Nelson
Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
Program Committee – Sara Witman
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Technology Committee/Webmaster – Kurt Meyer

2009-2010 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Janet Camillo
Government/Vendor Relations – Joan Bellistri
Membership Committee – Pat Behles
Mentor Committee – Janet Camillo (Government/Court), Carol Mundorf (Firm), Harvey Morrell (Academic)
Newsletter Committee – Sara Witman
Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
Program Committee – Joanne Dugan
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire & Anne Morrison
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Technology Committee/Webmaster – Kurt Meyer

2008-2009 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Joe Bennett
Government/Vender Relations – Joan Bellistri
Membership Committee – Pat Behles
Newsletter Committee – Sara Witman
Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
Program Committee – Joanne Dugan
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire and Anne Morrison
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Technology Committee/Webmaster – Kurt Meyer

2007-2008 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Joe Bennett
Government/Vendor Relations Committee – Joan Bellistri
Membership Committee – Trevor Rosen
Newsletter Committee – Sara Witman
Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
Program Committee – Jean Hessenauer
Public Relations Committee – Catherine
McGuire and Anne Morrison
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze and Kurt Meyer

2006-2007 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Beverly Rubenstein
Government/Vendor Relations Committee – Joan Bellistri
Membership Committee – Jean Hessenauer
Newsletter Committee – Susan Herrick
Placement Committee – Tonya Baroudi
Program Committee – Pat Behles
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze

2005-2006 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Beverly Rubenstein
Membership Committee – Jean Hessenauer
Newsletter Committee – Susan Herrick
Placement Committee – Kirsten Nelson
Program Committee – Pat Behles
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans
Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze

2004-2005 Committee Chairs

Archives Committee – Beverly Rubenstein
Membership Committee – Jean Hessenauer
Newsletter Committee – Susan Herrick and Jenny Smith
Placement Committee – Kirsten Nelson
Program Committee – Scott Stevens
Public Relations Committee – Catherine McGuire
Publications Committee – Maxine Grosshans and Ricky Adams
Standing Committee on Technology – Kevin Vrieze

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s